UPDATED 10/21

DISCLAIMER: 14U DIVISION INLCUDES 14U, 13U, & 8TH GRADE. 

ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE ACC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES TAKING PLACE IN VIRGINIA THIS DECEMBER 21ST & 22ND!!!!!

THE WINNERS WILL ADVANCE TO THE N.P.F.A NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IN DALLAS, TX JAN 2019. CHECK OUR TOURNAMENT SECTION FOR MORE INFORMATION. THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!

NOMINATE THE TOP PLAYERS IN YOUR AREA FOR THE NPFA ALL AMERICAN GAME!!!


 

1. DMV KNIGHTS (GMYFL)

2. WOODLAWN FALCONS (MYFA)

3. SHOWCASE SHARKS (METRO)

4. RIDGE ROAD (CBL)

5. LAUREL STALLIONS (METRO) 

6. MONTGOMERY VILLAGE (CBL)

7. UPNEXXT (MYFA)

8. CITY LIFE (CBL)

9. WATKINS HORNETS (METRO)

10. BALTIMORE STALLIONS (GMYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  GRIND HARD KINGS (GMYFL), ALL MET COWBOYS (METRO)

1. SHOWCASE SHARKS (METRO)

2. SILVER SPRING SAINTS (MMYFCL)

3. UPNEXXT (MYFA)

4. SEVERN (AAYFA)

5. NORTHWOOD RAMS (UCYFL)

6. MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES (UCYFL)

7. DMV KNIGHTS (GMYFL)

8. HUNTINGTOWN (SMYAC)

9. PIKESVILLE WILDCATS (MMYFCL)

10. BEACON HOUSE FALCONS (METRO)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  ROSEDALE (CBL), BALTIMORE BEARCATS (MYFA), ARBUTUS (CCYFL), KINGMAN GREEN MACHINE (METRO), DMV BLACKHAWKS (GMYFL)

 

1. PIKESVILLE WILDCATS (MMYFCL)

2. EDGEWOOD RAMS (UCYFL)

3. COLUMBIA BLACK (MMYFCL)

4. SHOWCASE SHARKS (METRO)

5. BROOKLYN PARK (AAYFA)

6. HUNTINGTOWN (SMYAC)

7. UPNEXXT (MYFA)

8. BEACON HOUSE FALCONS (METRO)

9. MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES (UCYFL)

10. YFL CARDINALS (MYFA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: KENT COUNTY STALLIONS (GMYFL), LAPLATA (SMYAC), BALTIMORE BEARCATS (MYFA), DAMASCUS (CCYFL), LANDOVER SEMINOLES (METRO), DMV KNIGHTS (GMYFL), BALTIMORE STALLIONS (GMYFL), MIDDLETOWN (MVYFL), RIDGE RD (CBL)

 

1. DMV KNIGHTS 

2. MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES (UCYFL) 

3. HUNTINGTOWN (SMYAC)

4. PASADENA CHARGERS (AAYFA)

5. BALTIMORE BEARCATS (MYFA). 

6. BEACON HOUSE FALCONS (METRO)

7. RANDALLSTOWN PANTHERS (MMYFCL)

8. METRO BENGALS (METRO)

9. EAST HOWARD (MMYFCL)

10. DAMASCUS (CCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: CAMP SPRING TIGERS (GMYFL), MPG TITANS (METRO), MAPLEWOOD (MMYFCL), KCP DOLPHINS (GMYFL), PEPEPRMIL (CBL)

 

1. ROSEDALE COWBOYS (UCYFL)

2. COLUMBIA RAVENS (MMYFCL)

3. DISTRICT HEIGHTS CHIEFS (METRO)

4. PAX RIVER RAIDERS (SMYAC)

5. OLD MILL PATRIOTS (AAYFA)

6. MIDDLE RIVER (UCYFL)    

7. YFL CARDINALS (MYFA)

8. PIKESVILLE WILDCATS (MMYFCL)

9. MAPLEWOOD (MMYFCL)

10. LANDOVER SEMINOLES (METRO)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: WHITE OAK (CBL), MIDDLETOWN (MVYFL), KENT COUNTY STALLIONS (GMYFL), OLDTOWN GATORS (MYFA), BALTIMORE BEARCATS (MYFA), ARBUTUS (CCYFL), MARSHALL HEIGHTS BISON (METRO), DMV KNIGHTS (GMYFL), BALTIMORE STALLIONS (GMYFL), MONT VILLAGE (CBL)

 

1. WATKINS HORNETS (METRO)

2. COLUMBIA RAVENS (MMYFCL)

3. OLD MILL PATRIOTS (AAYFA)

4. MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES (UCYFL)

5. HUNTINGTOWN (SMYAC)

6. BALTIMORE TERPS (GMYFL)

7. BOWIE BULLDOGS (MMYFCL)

8. PRINCE FREDERICK (SMYAC)

9. DAMASCUS (CCYFL)

10. SOUTHERN MD (SMYAC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: DELAWARE DUCKS (UCYFL), KCP DOLPHINS (GMYFL), RIDGE RD (CBL), MONTGOMERY VILLAGE (CBL)

 
 

1. MARYLAND SEAHAWKS (GYFL)

2. MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES (UCYFL)

3. METRO BENGALS (METRO)

4. TENACITY TROJANS (MYFA)

5. LAUREL WILDCATS (GMYFL)

6. LANDOVER SEMINOLES (METRO) 

7. PIKESVILLE WILDCATS (MMYFCL)

8. EDGEWOOD RAMS (UCYFL)

9. PAX RIVER (SMYAC)

10. COLUMBIA RAVENS (MMYFCL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:   LINGANORE (MVYFL), OLD MILLS PATRIOTS (AAYFA), MARSHALL HEIGHTS (METRO), DAMASCUS (CCYFL), PATUXENT RHINOS (GMYFL), LEONARDTOWN (SMYAC)

 

1. MARYLAND HEAT (GYFL)

2. BOWIE ONE (SEC)

3. DMV ACADEMY (GYFL)

4. THE LEGION (SEC)

5. HAMILTON TIGERS (SEC)

6. WHC WARHAWKS (MMYFCL)

7. MIDDLE RIVER RENEGADES (UCYFL)

8. WATKINS HORNETS (METRO)

9. OLD MILL PATRIOTS (AAYFA)

10. PIKESVILLE WILDCATS (MMYFCL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: TENACITY TROJANS (MYFA), PRINCE FREDERICK (SMYAC), MECHANICSVILLE (SMYAC),  BEL AIR (UCYFL), SHOWCASE SHARKS (METRO), LINGANORE (MVYFL), KENT COUNTY STALLIONS (GMYFL), YFL CARDINALS (MYFA), HC TERPS (MMYFCL), BALTIMORE STALLIONS (GMYFL), SEVERN SEMINOLES (AAYFA)

 

Recognized by HUDL as one of the TOP 100 Orgnizations in the Country!!!

 

Recognized by YOUTH1 as one of the Top 20 Youth Football Camps in the Country!!!

Poll

BEST 11U TEAM

MD BUCS (18)
PAX RIVER (170)
WHITE OAK (244)

Total votes: 876

Poll

FAN POLL: WHO IS THE BEST 12U IN THE STATE?

MD HEAT (47)
WHITE OAK (71)
WHC WARHAWKS (242)

Total votes: 878

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 13U /14U TEAM

MD HEAT (61)

Total votes: 554

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN??

MMYFCL (944)
GMYFL (178)
AAYFA (178)
PGCBGC (50)
METRO AYF (96)
GYFL (77)
UCYFL (210)
SMCAYF (83)
MYFA (90)
CCYFL (28)
SMYAC (93)

Total votes: 2224

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 9U

PAX RIVER (89)
ARBUTUS (33)

Total votes: 476

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 10U TEAM

SMD HAWKS (36)

Total votes: 466

Contact