UPDATED 10/24

 

ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE N.P.F.A. BIG 10 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS SERIES IN RICHMOND, VA DEC. 21ST & 22ND 

WINNERS WILL BE INVITED TO THE "TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS" IN DALLAS, TX  JAN 2020!!!!! THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!!

NOMINATE THE TOP PLAYERS IN YOUR LEAGUE FOR NPFA ALL AMERICAN SHOWCASE

 

1. EAST END (SPYFAI) 

2. OVERBROOK MONARCH (NESAC)

3.  THE HILL REBELS (WPYAA)

4. ALIQUIPPA QUIPS (BCYFL) 

5.  DUQUESNE DUKES (WPYAA)

6. BEAVER FALLS TIGERS (BCYFL)

7. PLAINS YANKEES (WVJFC)

8. FAR NORTHEAST RAIDERS (KSL)

9. ERIE BULLDOGS (SPYFAI)

10. DURYEA (WVWYFCC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: LINCOLN (WPYAA), HAZLEWOOD (WPYAA), FORD CITY (AYFL), WASHINGTON PREXIES (WGYFL), PINE GREEN (UYFL), DALLASTOWN (YCYFA), HAMBURG (BAFL), W PHILLY PANTHERS (PEAYF), MT AIRY BANTAMS (KSL), SHARON HILL RAMBLERS (DCYFL), COBBS BREEK CATS (DCYFL), POCONO MTN THUNDER (MVYFL)

 

1. NORTHWEST RAIDERS MM (LYAA)  

2. ALIQUIPPA QUIPS (BCYFL)

3. NORTH POCONO TROJANS (ACCJFL) 

4. CONSHOHOCKEN BEARS (KSL)

5. OLNEY EAGLES MM (NESAC)

6. CENTRAL PENN CRUSADERS (CFA)

7. CHESTER PANTHERS (DCYFL)

8. N PHILLY BLACKHAWKS MM (LYAA)

9. DREXEL HILL (BERT BELL)

10.  NORTH HILLS (PYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: HAMILTON JAGS (KYFL), CARBONDALE CHARGERS (WVJFC), SHAMOKIN (TCMFL), HARRISBURG COUGARS (CFA), POTTSTOWN (ICFL), CHAMBERSBURG (MPE), BEAVER FALLS TIGERS (BCYFL), NORTH HILLS (PYFL), DURYEA (WVWYFCC), W PHILLY PANTHERS (PEAYF), WISSAHICKON BRAVES (KSL), DOWNINGTONWN (BERT BELL). LAKELAND CHIEFS (ACCJFL), S PARKLAND (EPYFL)

 

1. HILL REBELS (WPYAA)

2. OLNEY EAGLES (NESAC)

3. HOMEWOOD (SPYFAI)

4. PLEASANT VALLEY CUBS (MVYFL)

5. SPRINGFORD RAMS GOLD (ICFL) 

6. NORTHWESTERN TIGERS (COLONIAL)

7. DUQUESNE DUKES (WPYAA)

8. NAZARETH CLIPPERS (MVYFL)

9. HAMBURG (BAFL)

10.  ERIE BULLDOGS (SPYFAI) 

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: CENTRAL (YCYFA), RYFO (AYFL), WASHINGTON (WGYFL), CLAIRTON (WPYAA), BUTLER GOLD (UYFL), W PHILLY PANTHERS (PEAYF), NORTH PARKLAND (EPYFL))

 

1. NORTH PHILLY BLACKHAWKS JPW (LYAA) 

2. ALIQUIPPA QUIPS (BCYFL)

3. YORK BEARS (MPE) 

4. SPRINGFORD RAMS BLUE (ICFL)

5. ENON EAGLES JPW (NESAC)

6. COATESVILLE (BERT BELL)

7. LAKELAND CHIEFS (ACCJFL)

8. WILLOW GROVE BEARS (KSL)

9. SUSQUEHANNA INDIANS (CFA)

10. NORTH ALLEGHANY (PYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  SHAMOKIN (TCMFL), FAIRFIELD KNIGHTS (KYFL), PLAINS YANKEES (WVJFC), COVENTRY WILDCATS (ICFL), DREXEL HILL (BERT BELL), COBBS CREEK CATS (DCYFL), SWOYERSVILLE (WVWYFCC), W PHILLY PANTHERS (PEAYF), SOUTHHAMPTON (KSL), UPPER DUBLIN CARDS (KSL), CUMBERLAND VALLEY EAGLES (CFA)

 

1. NORTH PHILLY BLACKHAWKS PW (LYAA)

2. THE HILL REBELS (WPYAA)

3. GARFIELD GATORS (SPYFAI)

4. PLESANT VALLEY CUBS (MVYFL) 

5. N PHILLY AZTECS (LYAA) 

6. LOWER MACUNGIE (EPYFL)

7. DUQUESNE DUKES (WPYAA)

8. ERIE BULLDOGS (SPYFAI)

9. SOMERTON PW (NESAC)

10. NORTHWESTERN TIGERS (COLONIAL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  PINE BLACK (UYFL), TRINITY HILLERS (WGYFL), DALLASTOWN (YCYFA), DEER LAKES (AYFL), SENECA VALLEY BLACK (PYFL), HAMBURG (BAFL), LAWNCREST LIONS (PEAYF), SOUTHERN LEHIGH SPARTANS (COLONIAL)

 

1. WOODLAND HILLS (SCMFL)

2. NORTH PHILLY AZTECS (LYAA)    

3. WILKINSBURG (SPYFAI)

4. OXFORD CIRCLE RAIDERS (NESAC) 

5. WEST PHILLY TARHEELS (LYAA)

6. CENTRAL PENN CRUSADERS (CFA)

7. NORTH SCRANTON VIKINGS (ACCJFL)

8. WISSAHICKON BRAVES (KSL)

9. DARBY TWP (BERT BELL)

10. CHESTER PANTHERS (DCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  FAYETTEVILLE BROWNS (KYFL), CARBONDALE CHARGERS (WVJFC), CARLISLE HERD (CFA), BRISTOL 13U (NESAC), UPPER DUBLIN (KSL), HAZLE TWP (WVWYFCC), HARRISBURG COUGARS (CFA), FRANKFORD CHARGERS (PEAYF)

Recognized by HUDL as one of the TOP 100 Orgnizations in the Country!!!

 

Recognized by YOUTH1 as one of the Top 20 Youth Football Camps in the Country!!!

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 9U TEAM

YORK BEARS (178)
VALLEY (152)
TUNKHANNICK (112)
ROSTRAVER (17)

Total votes: 815

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 10U TEAM

NORTH HILLS (131)
DARBY TWP (36)

Total votes: 452

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 11U TEAM

STEEL VALLEY (131)
WWE (96)

Total votes: 807

Poll

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN??? (EASTERN PA)

NESAC (320)
KSL (227)
BERT BELL (525)
BUX-MONT (76)
DCYFL (113)
PEAYFC (74)
LYAA (103)
DCYAA (31)
CFL (35)
CYFL (36)
LVYFL (42)
SBMYFL (38)
WVJFC (186)
WVWYFCC (139)

Total votes: 2026

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN?? CENTRAL & NORTHERN PA

ACCJFL (171)
NAJFL (239)
BICYFL (61)
BAYFL (70)
CFA (158)
KYFL (184)
LVYFL (28)
YAEFL (22)
JVFL (25)

Total votes: 1094

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN?? (WESTERN PA)

KBL (370)
BYFL (55)
BCYFL (157)
GREATER 28 (185)
MVMFL (49)
PYFL (60)
BEYFL (124)
WPYFL (49)
G19 (15)
AVYFL (54)

Total votes: 1142

Contact