UPDATED 11/01

 

ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE N.P.F.A. MID ATLANTIC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS A.K.A THE B1G 10  NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES IN RICHMOND, VA THIS DEC. 

WINNERS WILL BE INVITED TO THE "TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS" IN ORLANDO, FL JAN 2019!!!!! THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!!

NOMINATE THE TOP PLAYERS IN YOUR LEAGUE FOR ACC vs SEC FUTURE SHOWCASE

 

1. HOMEWOOD (SPYFAI) 

2. WP PANTHERS (PEAYF)

3. PGH HURRICANES (WPYAA)

4. OXFORD CIRCLE RAIDERS (NESAC)

5. UPPER DUBLIN CARDINALS (KSL)

6. LAWNCREST LIONS (PEAYF)

7. MONROE SAINTS (NAJFL)

8. ASTON BANDITS (DCYFL) 

9. BEAVER FALLS (BCYFL)

10. AVONSWORTH EAGLES (TSYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: LINCOLN (WPYAA), RYFO (AYFL),  PLEASANT VALLEY CUBS (MVYFL), DURYEA (WVWYFCC), HEIGHTS GRENADIERS (WVJFC), WASHINGTON PREXIES (WGYFL), PINE RICHLAND (UYFL), OVERBROOK MONARCHS (NESAC), FAR NORTHEAST RAIDERS (KSL), GATEWAY (BEYFL), ALIQUIPPA QUIPS (BCYFL), YORK B&G (YCYFA), MCKEESPORT (BEYFL), 

 

1. NORTH PHILLY BLACKHAWKS MM (LYAA)

2. YORK BEARS (MPE)

3. WP PANTHERS (PEAYF)  

4. WEST PHILLY TARHEELS MM (LYAA)  

5. BETHLEHEM RAIDERS (EPYFL) 

6. ABINGTON HEIGHTS COMETS NORTH (ACCJFL)

7. DOWNINGTOWN (BERT BELL)

8. OXFORD CIRCLE RAIDERS MM (NESAC)

9. LOWER PROVIDENCE WARRIORS (KSL)

10. ROCHESTER RAMS (BCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: DURYEA (WVWYFCC), FAYETTEVILLE BROWNS (KYFL), PLAINS YANKEES (WVJFC), LEHIGHTON (TCMFL), NORTH HILLS (PYFL), CONSHOHOCKEN BEARS (KSL), NEW CUMBERLAND SAINTS (CFA), COVENTRY (ICFL), HYPE TITANS MM (LYAA), CENTRAL DAUPHIN RAMS (MPE), MONROE SAINTS (NAJFL), OLNEY EAGLES MM (NESAC), CLIFTON HEIGHTS (BERT BELL)

 

1. GARFIELD GATORS (SPYFAI)

2. WEST PHILLY PANTHERS (PEAYF)

3. PLEASANT VALLEY CUBS (MVYFL)

4. SPRINGFORD RAMS BLUE (ICFL)

5. FRANKFORD CHARGERS (PEAYF)

6. SENECA VALLEY WARRIORS (UYFL)

7. RIDLEY PARK PARKERS (DCYFL) 

8. WILSON VIKINGS (COLONIAL)

9. DUQUESNE DUKES (WPYAA)

10. MAYFAIR WOLVES CADET (NESAC)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: WEST YORK (YCYFA), FREEPORT JACKETS (AYFL), AVONSWORTH EAGLES (TSYFL), EBENEZER FALCONS (LVMFL), NAA (EPYFL), MCKEESPORT (BEYFL), CANON MCMILAN MACS (WGYFL), STEEL VALLEY (WPYAA), POTTER RACOON (TSYFL)

 

1. LAWNCREST LIONS (PEAYF)

2. WEST PHILLY TARHEELS JPW (LYAA) 

3. ALIQUIPPA QUIPS (BCYFL)

4. HARRISBURG COUGARS (MPE) 

5. WILKES BARRE BEARS (NAJFL) 

6. OLYPHANT LIONS (ACCJFL)

7. DOWNINGTOWN (BERT BELL)

8. HOLY NAME JETS (MPE) 

9. FOX ROK RAVENS (NESAC)

10. SOUTHAMPTON KNIGHTS (KSL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  SHAMOKIN (TCMFL), NEW CASTLE RED (TCYFL), BURNHAM BULLDOGS (CKFCL), N HAGERSTOWN HUBS (KYFL), SWOYERSVILLE (WVWYFCC), MOUNTAINTOP COMETS (WVJFC), SUSQUEHANNA INDIANS (CFA), NORTH HILLS (PYFL), COVENTRY WILDCATS (ICFL), NORTH PHILLY AZTECS JPW (LYAA), N PHILLY BLACKHAWKS JPW (LYAA), ROCHESTER RAMS (BCYFL), ENON EAGLES (NESAC), SPRINGFIELD (BERT BELL)

 

1. NORTH PHILLY AZTECS PW (LYAA)

2. GARFIELD GATORS (SPYFAI)

3. OVERBROOK MONARCHS PW (NESAC)

4. DUQUESNE DUKES (WPYAA)

5. FRANKFORD CHARGERS (PEAYF) 

6. SHARON HILL RAMBLERS (DCYFL)

7. ALLENTOWN CENTRAL VIKES (MVYFL)

8. MCKEESPORT (BEYFL)

9. NORTH PHILLY BLACKHAWKS PW (LYAA)

10. FARRELL STEELERS

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: EBENEZER FALCONS (LVMFL), SOUTH PARKLAND (EPYFL), SAUCON VALLEY PANTHERS (COLONIAL), PINE GREEN (UYFL), W PHILLY PANTHERS (PEAYF), RIDLEY PARK PARKERS (DCYFL), TRINITY HILLERS (WGYFL), CENTRAL YORK (YCYFA), WOODLAND HILLS (BEYFL), BENSALEM RAMBLERS (NESAC), RYFO (AYFL)

 

1. NORTHWEST RAIDERS (LYAA) 

2. YORK BEARS (MPE) 

3. HOMEWOOD (SPYFAI)    

4. CYA GATORS (PEAYF) 

5. HILL DISTRICT (WPYAA) 

6. BENSALEM RAMBLERS (NESAC)

7. SOUTHAMPTON KNIGHTS (KSL)

8. ALIQUIPPA QUIPS (BCYFL)

9. COATESVILLE (BERT BELL)

10. NORTH PHILLY BLACKHAWKS (LYAA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  HAZLE TWP (WVWYFCC), MCKVEYTOWN EAGLES (CKFCL), FAYETTEVILLE BROWNS (KYFL), SWB MOHAWKS (WVJFC), CARLISLE HERD (CFA), OXFORD CIRCLE RAIDERS 13U (NESAC), NORTH SCRANTON VIKINGS (ACCJFL), SHARON HILL RAMBLERS (DCYFL), BRISTOL 13U (NESAC), YOUNGSTOWN TITANS (BCYFL), FRANKFORD CHARGERS (PEAYF)

Recognized by HUDL as one of the TOP 100 Orgnizations in the Country!!!

 

Recognized by YOUTH1 as one of the Top 20 Youth Football Camps in the Country!!!

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 9U TEAM

YORK BEARS (165)
VALLEY (148)
TUNKHANNICK (109)
ROSTRAVER (17)

Total votes: 767

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 10U TEAM

NORTH HILLS (126)
DARBY TWP (34)

Total votes: 421

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 11U TEAM

STEEL VALLEY (126)
WWE (95)

Total votes: 769

Poll

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN??? (EASTERN PA)

NESAC (291)
KSL (219)
BERT BELL (477)
BUX-MONT (71)
DCYFL (112)
PEAYFC (71)
LYAA (99)
DCYAA (30)
CFL (33)
CYFL (34)
LVYFL (37)
SBMYFL (35)
WVJFC (185)
WVWYFCC (136)

Total votes: 1909

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN?? CENTRAL & NORTHERN PA

ACCJFL (152)
NAJFL (234)
BICYFL (56)
BAYFL (61)
CFA (151)
KYFL (182)
LVYFL (27)
YAEFL (19)
JVFL (23)

Total votes: 1037

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN?? (WESTERN PA)

KBL (355)
BYFL (53)
BCYFL (152)
GREATER 28 (182)
MVMFL (47)
PYFL (60)
BEYFL (122)
WPYFL (44)
G19 (14)
AVYFL (44)

Total votes: 1094

Contact