UPDATED 10/16

ALL TOP 10 TEAMS & LEAGUE CHAMPS RECEIVE AN AUTOMATIC BID TO THE N.P.F.A. S.E.C. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES TAKING PLACE IN ATLANTA, GA DECEMBER 14TH & 15TH 

THE WINNERS WILL ADVANCE TO THE N.P.F.A NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IN DALLAS, TX JAN 2020. CHECK OUR TOURNAMENT SECTION FOR MORE INFORMATION. THIS IS WHERE THE RANKINGS ARE SETTLED ON THE FIELD!!!!!!

NOMINATE THE BEST PLAYERS IN YOUR LEAGUE FOR THE NPFA  ALL AMERICAN SHOWCASE

1. RUTHERFORD CO TIDE (TYFA)

2. DUCKBAMA (OMYA)

3. CHATANOOGA RAVENS (NWGYFL-GA)

4. UNA BEARS (TNYFL)

5. E MEMPHIS VIKINGS (OMYA)

6. HIXSON (SCYFL)

7. GOODLETSVILLE (TYFA)

8.  PERCY PRIEST (TNYFL)

9. MURF PATS (TYFA)

10. E HAMILTON (SCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: BLACKMAN (TNYFL), HENDERSONVILLE (TNYFL), SEC (OMYA)

 

1. RUTHERFORD CRIMSON TIDE (TYFA)

2. FULTON FALCONS (KNOX)

3. DUCKBAMA (OMYA)

4. BORDEAUX (TYNFL)

5. HARRISON (SCYFL)

6. MURF PATS (TYFA) 

7. MT. JULIET (TNYFL)

8. MEMPHIS TRUTH (OMYA)

9. EKAA (KNOX)

10. HIXSON (SCYFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: FULTON FALCONS 7U (KNOX), MANCHESTER RED RAIDERS (SMTYFA), WHITE HOUSE (MTJFL), FENTRESS CO BULLDOGS (MTYFC), HIXSON 7U (SCYFL), SHELBY PARK JAGS (TYFA), MEMPHIS COWBOYS (OMYA)

 

1. DUCKBAMA (OMYA) 

2. RUTHERFORD CO TIDE (TYFA)   

3. EKAA (KNOX)

4. BORDEAUX (TNYFL) 

5. RED BANK (SCYFL) 

6. FULTON FALCONS (KNOX)

7. SEC (OMYA)

8. LEBANON (TYFA)

9. DONNELSON (TNYFL)

10. JOE BURNS (MTJFL)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH:  SHELBYVILLE EAGLES (SMTYFA), JUNIOR PANTHERS (MTYFC), FULTON 9U (KNOX), HIXSON 9U (SCYFL), MEMPHIS WILDCATS (OMYA), GOODLETSVILLE (TYFA), JEFFERSON ST BILLS (TNYFL)

 

1. RUTHERFORD CO TIDE (TYFA) 

2. MEMPHIS GIANTS (OMYA)

3. WEST (KNOX)

4. BRENTWOOD (TNYFL)

5. MEMPHIS COWBOYS (OMYA)

6. DUCKBAMA (OMYA)

7. AVONDALE (SCYFL)

8. SMYRNA (TYFA)

9. DONNELSON (TNYFL)

10. GOODLETSVILLE (TYFA)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: JR PANTHERS (MTYFC), FULTON 11U (KNOX), PORTLAND (MTJFL), MANCHESTER RED RAIDERS (SMTYFA), BORDEAUX (TNYFL)

Coaches Ballot

Please fill in the information below:

Recognized by HUDL as one of the TOP 100 Orgnizations in the Country!!!

 

Recognized by YOUTH1 as one of the Top 20 Youth Football Camps in the Country!!!

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 11U TEAM

WEST 10 (21)
GRACE (19)
WHITEHAVEN (86)
EKAA (17)

Total votes: 381

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 12 U

GRAMAR (111)
HALLS (452)
MT JULIET (48)
BARTLETT (89)

Total votes: 978

Poll

WHICH LEAGUE IS THE TOUGHEST?

MTYFC (144)
OMA (129)
SYS (200)
TYFA (500)
KNOX (134)
MSYFL (192)
NYFL (73)
MTJFL (69)
SCYFL (167)
SMTYFA (114)
TNYFL (207)

Total votes: 1929

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 6U TEAM IN THE STATE???

EMV (16)
HARRISON (28)
SMYRNA (79)
HIXSON (39)

Total votes: 466

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 8U TEAM

CENTRAL (44)
GRAMAR (48)
BORDEAUX (34)
SMYRNA (116)

Total votes: 561

Poll

Poll

FAN POLL: BEST 10 U TEAM

CENTRAL (97)
EAST RIDGE (72)

Total votes: 444

Contact