CONSISTING OF TEAMS FROM ARIZONA (AZ), UTAH (UT), COLORADO (CO), NEVADA (NV) & NEW MEXICO (NM)

MOUNTAIN & DESERT WEST

8 & UNDER

1. NORTHERN BRONCOS ORANGE (CCMFL-CO)

2. BUFFS (UCFC-UT)

3. LAS VEGAS SUN DEVILS (NYS-NV)

4. MARANA FLACONS (AYSL-AZ)

5. BAGDAD RAZORBACKS (NAYF-AZ) 

6. ALBURQUERQUE HIGH (NMYAFL-NM)

7. DESERT PINES JAGS (SNYSA-NV)

8. AURORA COUGARS (CYFL-CO)

9. BAGDAD RAZORBACKS (NAYF-AZ)

10. ROY BLACK (WFFL-UT)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: BROOMFIELD BLITZ (JMFA-CO), BEARS (SFAYFL-NM), WARRIOR RED (AYL-CO), AURORA COMMANDERS BLUE (AURORA-CO), 49ERS (NYFL-NV), LOVELAND STEAM LAUNDRY (LYAA-CO), SPANISH FORK RED (CYFL-UT), SANTE FE BEARS (SFYAFL-NM), LAS VEGAS GATORS (NYS-NV), RAMS (TYFSF-AZ), TOLLESON CARDINALS (AYS-AZ), CHANDLER BEARS TM (PHXAYF-AZ), MILE HIGH WOLVERINES BLUE (CYFL-CO)

9 & UNDER

1. WEST VALLEY BANDITS MM (PHXAYF-AZ)

2. PLEASANT GROVE- CLOSSON (UCFC-UT)

3. VOO DOO (AYSL-AZ)

4. VOLCANO VISTA (NMYAFL-NM)

5. MONARCH COYOTES (CCMFL-CO)

6. BINGHAM MINERS (UTE-UT)

7. BRUINS (AYL-CO)

8. TUSCON STEELERS (TYFSF-AZ)

9. ARVADA (JMFA-CO)

10. FARMINGTON (WFFL-UT)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: WASATCH (CYFL-UT), THORNTON HURRICANES (TJFL-CO), POWER (AZPW-AZ), F.R.U.F (LYAA-CO), WEST VALLEY RED ARMY MM (PHXAYF-AZ), AURORA CARDINALS (AURORA-CO)

10 & UNDER

1. MILE HIGH WOLVERINES (CYFL-CO)

2. REBELS (SNYSA-NV)

3. WEST VALLEY BANDITS (PHXAYF-AZ)

4. CORNER CANYON CHARGERS (UTE-UT)

5. SCOTTSDALE FIREBIRDS (AYSL-AZ)

6. ALBUQUERQUE HIGH (NMYAFL-NM)

7. LEHI- MOORE (UCFC-UT)

8. CHANDLER KINGS (AYS-AZ))

9. PHASE 1 FUTURES (NYS-NV)

10. NORTHERN JETS (CCMFL-CO)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: SPANISH FORK (CYFL-UT), LAYTON BLACK (WFFL-UT), AURORA LIONS BLACK (AURORA-CO), SOUTH METRO GENERALS (JMFA-CO), NOBLE (LYAA-CO), BRUINS (AYL-CO), PATRIOTS (NYFL-NV), SANTE FE BEARS (SFYAFL-NM), LAS VEGAS COWBOYS (NYS-NV), ORO VALLEY DOLPHINS (TYFSF-AZ), SEV THUNDER CADET (PHXAYF-AZ), AURORA COUGARS BLUE (CYFL-CO)

11 & UNDER

1. LA CUEVA (NMYAFL-NM)

2. LEHI- CHRISTENSEN (UCFC-UT)

3. GILBERT DAWGS JPW (PHXAYF-AZ)

4. HAWK PACIFIC (AYL-CO)

5. AZ REBELS (AYSL-AZ)

6. BINGHAM MINERS -BLUE (UTE-UT)

7. NORTHERN FALCONS (CCMFL-CO)

8. ORO VALLEY DOLPHINS  (TYFSF-AZ)

9. GREEN MOUNTAIN (JMFA-CO)

10. COTTONWOOD COLTS (NAYF-AZ)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: LAYTON BLUE (WFFL-UT), SPANISH FORK (CYFL-UT), AURORA CENTAURS (AURORA-CO), THORNTON EAGLES (TJFL-CO), HOUSTON TRANS (LYAA-CO), STEELERS JPW (AZPW-AZ), WEST VALLEY SAINTS JPW (PHXAYF-AZ)

12 & UNDER

1. HENDERSON COWBOYS (NYS-NV)

2. CHANDLER BEARS (PHXAYF-AZ)

3. RIVERTON (UTE-UT)

4. DENVER BENGALS (CYFL-CO)

5. NORTHERN HUSKERS (CCMFL-CO)

6. PHANTOMS (AYSL-AZ)

7. VOLCANO VISTA (NMYAFL-NM)

8. LONE PEAK KNIGHTS-ROMNEY (UCFC-UT)

9. SHADOW RIDGE BUCS (SNYSA-NV)

10. MOUNTAIN VIEW (CYFL-UT)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: WARRIOR CHROME (AYL-CO), AURORA CENTAURS (AURORA-CO), SOUTH JEFCO (JMFA-CO), VICTORY MOTORS (LYAA-CO), SYRACUSE BLACK (WFFL-UT), 49ERS (NYFL-NV), WOLVES (AYS-AZ), BRUISERS PW (AZPW-AZ), SANTE FE LOBOS (SFYAFL-NM), 702 49ERS (NYS-NV), SAHUARITA 49ERS (TYFSF-AZ), DESERT HIGHLANDS JAGS BLACK PW (PHXAYF-AZ)

14 & UNDER

1. LAS VEGAS GATORS (NYS-NV)

2. EAST VALLEY HAWKS (PHXAYF-AZ)

3. LONE PEAK KNIGHTS-NEELEMAN (UCFC-UT)

4. ST. VRAIN WARRIORS (CCMFL-CO)

5. LA CUEVA (NMAYFL-NM)

6. TUSCON RAMS (TYFSF-AZ)

7. CHEYENNE REBELS (SNYSA-NV)

8. GILBERT DAWGS (PHXAYF-AZ)

9. BINGHAM MINERS (UTE-UT)

10. COWBOYS (NYFL-NV)

OTHER TEAMS TO WATCH: OREM (CYFL-UT), SPARTAN PURPLE (AYL-CO), SOUTH JEFCO (JMFA-CO), THORNTON PANTHERS (TJFL-CO), FAITH CHURCH (LYAA-CO), SYRACUSE BLACK (WFFL-UT), MARANA BRONCOS 13U (TYFSF-AZ), 16TH ST SAINTS (AYS-AZ), BLACK COYOTES (AZPW-AZ), HENDERSON COWBOYS (NYS-NV), AZ REBELS (AYSL-AZ), WICKENBERG WRANGLERS (NAYF-AZ)

 

Coaches Ballot

Please fill in the information below:

Recognized by HUDL as one of the TOP 100 Orgnizations in the Country!!!

 

Recognized by YOUTH1 as one of the Top 20 Youth Football Camps in the Country!!!

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN???? (ARIZONA)

TYFSF (50)
AYSL (9)
AZPW (11)
PHX AYF (48)
NAYF (3)
DSYSL (3)
STYFL (6)
GPW (2)
AZUYF (8)

Total votes: 140

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN???? (COLORADO)

CCMFL (86)
JMFA (32)
AURORA (5)
CYFL (20)
LYAA (3)
AYL (50)
WFFL (6)
TJFL (2)
RMPW (5)

Total votes: 209

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN??? (UTAH)

UCFC (103)
CYFL (12)
UTE (29)
WFFL (11)

Total votes: 155

Poll

TOUGHEST LEAGUE TO PLAY IN??? (NEW MEXICO)

NMAYFL (31)
STYAFL (3)
SFYAFL (8)

Total votes: 42

Contact